RIDERS CHALLENGE CUP SERIES – 12U

ANNOUNCEMENT: Try Hockey for Free November 6, 2021!

Riders Challenge Cup Rules

Click Here to download Tournament Rules

Rider Cup Tournament Rules

12U Schedule

Click Here To Download Tournament Schedule

12U Riders Challenge Cup Series Schedule

Download TeamSnap Tournaments App Today!

Download the app to get schedule information, alerts and real-time scores with TeamSnap Tournaments.

To download the TeamSnap Tournaments app, go to the Google Play Store or Apple App Store to find app:

1. Google Play Store – https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.fanapp

2. Apple App Store – https://appsto.re/us/1ngndb.i

3. In app sign in using this your email address and follow our tournament, Rider Challenge Cup Series – 12U

4. Now you can see favorite your team, see division schedules, and can receive real-time scores, updates, and notifications.

You can also see results on the web here. Please note that you will not receive real-time alerts unless you are on the app.

Friday, December 10, 2021
StartFinishRinkGame #Desc.LRAway (Dark)Home (Light)LR
1200pm100pmImOn NHL#1A11DubuqueKirkwood3
1215pm115pmImOn OLY#2A14Verona WIldcats – AAmes Flyers Black2
115pm215pmImOn NHL#3A12RoughRiders – WhiteSiouxland Youth Hockey Gold4
130pm230pmImOn OLY#4C13RoughRiders – TheoVerona Wildcats – C1
230pm330pmImOn NHL#5B11Waukesha Warhawks – GannonChesterfield Falcons3
245pm345pmImOn OLY#6C14Ames Flyers OrangeWaukesha Warhawks Gold2
345pm445pmImOn NHL#7B12Mason City MohowaksVerona Wildcats – B4
400pm500pmImOn OLY#8C13Sioux City Junior MusketeersWaukesha Warhawks White1
515pm615pmImOn OLY#9C14Crystal Lake YellowjacketsWaunakee Wildcats2
630pm730pmImOn OLY#10A23Ames Flyers BlackDubuque1
745pm845pmImOn OLY#11A24KirkwoodRoughRiders – White2
Saturday, December 11, 2021
StartFinishRinkGame #Desc.LRAway (Dark)Home (Light)LR
730am830amImOn NHL#12A21Siouxland Youth Hockey GoldVerona WIldcats – A3
745am845amImOn OLY#13B24Verona Wildcats – BWaukesha Warhawks – Gannon2
845am945amImOn NHL#14B22Chesterfield FalconsMason City Mohowaks4
1045am1145amImOn OLY#15C23Verona Wildcats – CSioux City Junior Musketeers1
1115am1215pmImOn NHL#16C21Waukesha Warhawks WhiteAmes Flyers Orange3
1200pm100pmImOn OLY#17C24Waunakee WildcatsRoughRiders – Theo2
1230pm130pmImOn NHL#18A32RoughRiders – WhiteAmes Flyers Black4
115pm215pmImOn OLY#19C23Waukesha Warhawks GoldCrystal Lake Yellowjackets1
145pm245pmImOn NHL#20B31Mason City MohowaksWaukesha Warhawks – Gannon3
230pm330pmImOn OLY#21A34Verona WIldcats – AKirkwood2
300pm400pmImOn NHL#22B32Verona Wildcats – BChesterfield Falcons4
345pm445pmImOn OLY#23A34DubuqueSiouxland Youth Hockey Gold2
500pm600pmImOn OLY#24C33Ames Flyers OrangeVerona Wildcats – C1
615pm715pmImOn OLY#25C34Sioux City Junior MusketeersWaunakee Wildcats2
730pm830pmImOn OLY#26C33RoughRiders – TheoWaukesha Warhawks Gold1
845pm945pmImOn OLY#27C34Crystal Lake YellowjacketsWaukesha Warhawks White2
Sunday, December 12, 2021
StartFinishRinkGame #Desc.LRAway (Dark)Home (Light)LR
700am800amImOn NHL#28A Semi1Martinez #2Martinez #13
715am815amImOn OLY#29A Semi4Abdelkader #2Abdelkader #12
815am915amImOn NHL#30C Semi2Roosevelt #2Roosevelt #14
830am930amImOn OLY#31C Semi3Theordore #2Theodore #11
930am1030amImOn NHL#32B Consolation1#4 Overall#3 Overall3
945am1045amImOn OLY#33A Consolation4Martinez #3Abdelkader #32
1045am1145amImOn NHL#34B Championship2#2 Overall#1 Overall4
1100am1200pmImOn OLY#35C Consolation3Theordore #3Roosevelt #31
1200pm100pmImOn NHL#36A Championship1Semi Winner #2Semi Winner #13
1215pm115pmImOn OLY#37C Consolation4Theodore #4Roosvelt #42
115pm215pmImOn NHL#38C Championship2Semi Winner #2Semi Winner #14

 

USHL RoughRiders Tickets

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Group Tickets

Click Here to check the schedule and for more details about group ticket sales for the Cedar Rapids RoughRiders.

Call the RoughRider office at 319-247-0340 to book your group outing.
Email Tammy Carlson at: tcarlson@roughridershockey.com